WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Bus between Albany & Hempstead

When traveling by bus to Long Island or by bus from Long Island, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Long Island bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways,
our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus between Albany & Long Island
Effective thru September 3, 2014

Print

Albany-Nanuet $31.00 OW, $62.00 RT
Albany-White Plains $41.50 OW, $83.00 RT
Albany-New Rochelle $42.50 OW, $85.00 RT
Albany-Queens Village $32.00 OW, $64.00 RT
Albany-Mineola $47.50 OW, $95.00 RT
Albany-Hempstead $47.50 OW, $95.00 RT
Albany-Massapequa $51.00 OW, $102.00 RT
Albany-Babylon $55.50 OW, $111.00 RT

New: To purchase tickets online between please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Call Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Daily Daily Fri Only* Daily   Daily Daily Daily
 —- 12:45pm 3:55 pm* —- SUNY Albany —- D3:55pm D8:30pm
9:30am 1:30pm 4:30 pm* 4:55pm Albany 11:25am 3:35pm 8:10pm
10:30am 2:30pm 5:30 pm* 5:55pm Kingston 10:25am 2:15pm 7:05pm
10:50am 2:50pm 5:45 pm* 6:20pm Rosendale 10:05am 1:55pm 6:45pm
11:05am 3:10pm 5:57 pm* 6:35pm New Paltz 9:50am 1:35pm 6:30pm
11:10am 3:15pm 6:02 pm* 6:40pm New Paltz P&R D9:45am D1:30pm D6:25pm
—- —- 5:52 pm* —- SUNY New Paltz 1:40pm —-
12:05pm 4:05pm 6:55 pm* 7:35pm Nanuet 8:55am 12:35pm 5:35pm
12:35pm 4:35pm 7:25 pm* 8:05pm White Plains 8:25am 12:05pm 5:05pm
1:05pm 5:05pm 7:55 pm* 8:35pm New Rochelle 7:55am 11:35am 4:35pm
1:35pm 5:35pm 8:25 pm* 9:05pm Queens Village 7:25am 11:00am 4:05pm
2:00pm 6:00pm 8:50 pm* 9:30pm Mineola 7:00am 10:35am 3:40pm
2:15pm 6:15pm 9:05 pm* 9:45pm Hempstead 6:45am 10:20am 3:25pm
—- 6:50pm 9:50 pm* 10:20pm Massapequa 6:15am 9:45am 2:50 pm**
—- 7:10pm 10:10pm* 10:40pm Babylon 6:00am 9:25am 2:30 pm**
Print
*This trip will operate when SUNY Albany classes restart in the fall.
**This trip will operate when SUNY Albany classes restart in the fall.

More destinations. More rewards. Welcome to the NEW Trailways.com