WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Bus between Albany & Long Island

When traveling by bus to Albany or by bus from Albany, TrailwaysNY is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Albany bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At TrailwaysNY, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Effective thru September 3, 2019 

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

New: To purchase tickets online between please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For information on fares, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

 

Read Down  arrow_bottomRead Up  arrow_top
Fri-Mon OnlyDailyDailyDailyDailyFri-Mon Only
 —-12:45 pm4:00pmSUNY Albany11:55 amD3:55pmD8:45pm*
9:30am1:30pm4:45pmAlbany11:25am3:35pm8:10pm
10:30am2:30pm5:45pmKingston10:25am2:15pm7:05pm
10:50am2:50pm6:10pmRosendale10:05am1:55pm6:45pm
11:05am3:05pm6:25pmNew Paltz9:50am1:40pm6:30pm
—–—–—–SUNY New Paltz—-1:35pm6:26pm
11:10am3:15pm6:30pmNew Paltz P&RD9:45amD1:30pmD6:25pm
12:05pm4:05pm7:25pmNanuet8:55am12:35pm5:35pm
12:35pm4:35pm7:55pmWhite Plains8:25am12:05pm5:05pm
1:05pm5:05pm8:25pmNew Rochelle7:55am11:35am4:35pm
1:35pm5:35pm8:55pmQueens Village7:25am11:00am4:05pm
2:00pm6:00pm9:20pmMineola7:00am10:35am3:40pm
2:15pm6:15pm9:35pmHempstead6:45am10:20am3:25pm
—-6:50pm10:10pmMassapequa6:15am9:45am—-
—-7:10pm10:30pmBabylon6:00am9:25am—-

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

*This trip will operate to SUNY on Fridays, Sundays & Mondays Only.