WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Bus between Albany & Queens Village

When traveling by bus to Albany or by bus from Albany, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Albany bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Effective thru September 3, 2014
Print

Albany-Nanuet$31.00 OW, $62.00 RT
Albany-White Plains$41.50 OW, $83.00 RT
Albany-New Rochelle$42.50 OW, $85.00 RT
Albany-Queens Village$32.00 OW, $64.00 RT
Albany-Mineola$47.50 OW, $95.00 RT
Albany-Hempstead$47.50 OW, $95.00 RT
Albany-Massapequa$51.00 OW, $102.00 RT
Albany-Babylon$55.50 OW, $111.00 RT

New: To purchase tickets online between please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Call Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Attention SUNY New Paltz: Effective November 4, 2014, all Trailways schedules will stop at the Transportation Hub on Route 32.  This will be the only stop at SUNY New Paltz.
DailyDailyFri Only*DailyDailyDailyDaily
 —-12:45pm3:55 pm*—-SUNY Albany—-D3:55pmD8:30pm
9:30am1:30pm4:30 pm*4:55pmAlbany11:25am3:35pm8:10pm
10:30am2:30pm5:30 pm*5:55pmKingston10:25am2:15pm7:05pm
10:50am2:50pm5:45 pm*6:20pmRosendale10:05am1:55pm6:45pm
11:05am3:10pm5:57 pm*6:35pmNew Paltz9:50am1:35pm6:30pm
11:10am3:15pm6:02 pm*6:40pmNew Paltz P&RD9:45amD1:30pmD6:25pm
—-—-5:52 pm*—-SUNY New Paltz1:40pm—-
12:05pm4:05pm6:55 pm*7:35pmNanuet8:55am12:35pm5:35pm
12:35pm4:35pm7:25 pm*8:05pmWhite Plains8:25am12:05pm5:05pm
1:05pm5:05pm7:55 pm*8:35pmNew Rochelle7:55am11:35am4:35pm
1:35pm5:35pm8:25 pm*9:05pmQueens Village7:25am11:00am4:05pm
2:00pm6:00pm8:50 pm*9:30pmMineola7:00am10:35am3:40pm
2:15pm6:15pm9:05 pm*9:45pmHempstead6:45am10:20am3:25pm
—-6:50pm9:50 pm*10:20pmMassapequa6:15am9:45am2:50 pm**
—-7:10pm10:10 pm*10:40pmBabylon6:00am9:25am2:30 pm**
Print
*This trip will operate on October 17, 24, & 31; November 7, 14, 21, & 25; and December 5, 2014.
**This trip will operate Sunday, November 30, 2014 only and daily from all other points.