WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Bus between Hunter Windham & New York City

When traveling by bus to Hunter or by bus from Hunter, TrailwaysNY is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.

Our Hunter bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At TrailwaysNY, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Effective thru September 3, 2019
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Bus from Hunter-Windham-New York City

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

DailyDailyDaily
Hunter10:21 am6:03 pm
Windham10:40 am4:10 pm
Cairo11:00 am4:31 pm
Palenville11:14 am4:45 pm
Quarryville11:20 am4:51 pm
Kingston Ar11:40 am5:10 pm7:15 pm
Kingston Lv12:00 pm5:30 pm7:30 pm
New York2:10 pm7:40 pm9:40 pm

Bus from New York City to Windham-Hunter
Effective thru September 3, 2019

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page.

DailyDailyDaily
New York City8:30 am2:00 pm5:30 pm
Kingston Ar10:40 am4:10 pm7:40 pm
Kingston Lv10:55 am4:20 pm7:55 pm
Quarryville11:15 am8:15 pm
Palenville11:21 am8:21 pm
Cairo11:35 am8:35 pm
Windham11:55 am8:55 pm
Hunter12:16 am5:26 pm9:16 pm
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page