WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Bus between Hunter Windham & New York City

When traveling by bus to Hunter or by bus from Hunter, TrailwaysNY is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.

Our Hunter bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At TrailwaysNY, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Effective thru September 3, 2019
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Bus from Hunter-Windham-New York City

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

Daily Daily Daily
Hunter 10:21 am 6:03 pm
Windham 10:40 am 4:10 pm
Cairo 11:00 am 4:31 pm
Palenville 11:14 am 4:45 pm
Quarryville 11:20 am 4:51 pm
Kingston Ar 11:40 am 5:10 pm 7:15 pm
Kingston Lv 12:00 pm 5:30 pm 7:30 pm
New York 2:10 pm 7:40 pm 9:40 pm

Bus from New York City to Windham-Hunter
Effective thru September 3, 2019

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page.

Daily Daily Daily
New York City 8:30 am 2:00 pm 5:30 pm
Kingston Ar 10:40 am 4:10 pm 7:40 pm
Kingston Lv 10:55 am 4:20 pm 7:55 pm
Quarryville 11:15 am 8:15 pm
Palenville 11:21 am 8:21 pm
Cairo 11:35 am 8:35 pm
Windham 11:55 am 8:55 pm
Hunter 12:16 am 5:26 pm 9:16 pm
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

More destinations. More rewards. Welcome to the NEW Trailways.com