WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Bus between Massena, Watertown & New York City

When traveling by bus to Watertown or by bus from Watertown, TrailwaysNY is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Watertown bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At TrailwaysNY, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus between Massena, Watertown & New York City
Effective thru 
September 3, 2019

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page
New: To purchase tickets online between please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Read Down  arrow_bottom
DailyDaily
Massena7:15 am12:00 pm
SUNY Potsdam7:50 am12:35 pm
Potsdam7:55 am12:45 pm
Clarkson Univ.8:05 am12:50 pm
Canton8:25 am1:15 pm
SUNY Canton8:30 am1:20 pm
Gouverneur9:10 am1:55 pm
Evans Mills9:40 am2:25 pm
Watertown10:10 am2:50 pm
Pulaski10:50 am3:35 pm
Syracuse AirportD11:20 am4:05 pm
Destiny USA11:35 am—-
AR Syracuse11:40 am4:20 pm
LV Syracuse12:30 pm4:50 pm
New York City6:45 pm10:00 pm

D – Stops only to discharge passengers

Bus between New York City & Massena, Watertown
Effective thru
September 3, 2019

New: To purchase tickets online between please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Read Down arrow_bottom
DailyDailyFri & Sun Only
New York City12:35 am11:30 am11:00 am
AR Syracuse5:40 am4:50 pm4:15 pm
LV Syracuse6:45 am5:30 pm5:30 pm
Destiny USA—-5:35 pm5:35 pm
Syracuse Airport7:00 am5:50 pm5:50 pm
Pulaski7:30 am6:20 pm6:20 pm
Watertown8:15 am7:05 pm7:05 pm
Evans Mills8:40 am7:25 pm7:25 pm
Gouverneur9:10 am7:55 pm7:55 pm
SUNY CantonD 9:50 amD 8:35 pmD 8:35 pm
Canton9:55 am8:40 pm8:40 pm
Clarkson Univ.D 10:10 amD 8:55 pmD 8:55 pm
Potsdam10:20 am9:05 pm9:05 pm
SUNY PotsdamD 10:15 amD 9:10 pmD 9:10 pm
Massena10:50 am9:40 pm9:40 pm

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

D – Stops only to discharge passengers