WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Bus between Oneonta-Delhi & Long Island

When traveling by bus to Long Island or by bus from Long Island, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Long Island bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus between Oneonta-Delhi & Long Island
Effective thru September 3, 2019

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

New: To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Mon, Fri, SatDailySun OnlyDailyDaily
SUNY Oneonta —- —–11:10 am —–—–
Oneonta6:15 am9:15 am11:20 am2:35 pm3:00 pm
SUNY Delhi —– —–12:00 pm3:15 pm—-
Delhi6:50 am9:55 am12:05 pm3:20 pm—-
Kingston AR8:45 am12:05 pm2:15 pm5:20 pm5:10 pm
Kingston LV10:30 am2:30 pm2:30 pm5:50 pm5:50 pm
New Paltz11:05 am3:05 pm3:05 pm6:25 pm6:25 pm
Nanuet12:05 pm4:05 pm4:05 pm7:25 pm7:25 pm
White Plains12:35 pm4:35 pm4:35 pm7:55 pm7:55 pm
New Rochelle1:05 pm5:05 pm5:05 pm8:25 pm8:25 pm
Queens Village1:35 pm5:35 pm5:35 pm8:55 pm8:55 pm
Mineola2:00 pm6:00 pm6:00 pm9:20 pm9:20 pm
Hempstead2:15 pm6:15 pm6:15 pm9:35 pm9:35 pm
Massapequa ——6:50 pm6:50 pm10:10 pm10:10 pm
Babylon ——7:10 pm7:10 pm10:30 pm10:30 pm

For additional college service during college semesters, please call 800-776-7548.

Bus between Long Island, Delhi & Oneonta
Effective thru
September 3, 2019

New: To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

DailyDailyDailyFri-Mon Only
Babylon6:00 am6:00 am9:25 am—-
Massapequa6:15 am6:15 am9:45 am—-
Hempstead6:45 am6:45 am10:20 am3:25 pm
Mineola7:00 am7:00 am10:35 am3:40 pm
Queens Village7:25 am7:25 am11:00 am4:05 pm
New Rochelle7:55 am7:55 am11:35 am4:35 pm
White Plains8:25 am8:25 am12:05 pm5:05 pm
Nanuet8:55 am8:55 am12:35 pm5:35 pm
New Paltz9:50 am9:50 am1:35 pm6:30 pm
Kingston AR10:25 am10:25 am2:15 pm7:05 pm
Kingston LV10:55 am11:45 am2:55 pm7:55 pm
Delhi ——1:42 pm4:52 pm —–
SUNY Delhi ——D1:45 pm4:57 pm —–
Oneonta1:35 pm2:20 pm5:35 pm10:35 pm
SUNY Oneonta —— —– —–—-

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page
For additional college service during college semesters, please call 800-776-7548.