WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Sign in | Join

Where's My Bus?

Contact Trailways

Bus between Saugerties-Kingston-New Paltz-New York City

When traveling by bus to Saugerties or by bus from Saugerties, TrailwaysNY is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Saugerties bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At TrailwaysNY, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus from Saugerties-Kingston-New Paltz to New York City
Effective thru
September 3, 2019

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Tickets can be purchased online at www.trailwaysny.com. The bus stop is at the Park and Ride lot on Route 32 just south of the Sunoco station.

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Mon-FriMon-Sat DailyDailyDaily
Saugerties5:05 am6:00 am11:25 am11:50 am4:55 pm
Kingston Ar5:20 am6:15 am11:40 am12:05 pm5:10 pm
Kingston Lv5:30 am6:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm5:30 pm
New Paltz6:00 am7:00 am12:35 pm1:00 pm6:00 pm
New York, NY7:40 am8:40 am2:10 pm2:45 pm7:40 pm
Bus from New York City to New Paltz-Kingston-Saugerties
Effective thru 
September 3, 2019

Tickets can be purchased online at www.trailwaysny.com. The bus stop is at the Park and Ride lot on Route 32 just south of the Sunoco station.

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

DailyMon-FriMon-FriDailyMon-Fri
New York8:30 am3:00 pm4:00 pm5:30 pm6:30 pm
New Paltz10:05 am4:35 pm5:35 pm7:05 pm8:05 pm
Ar Kingston10:40 am5:10 pm6:10 pm7:40 pm8:40 pm
Lv Kingston10:55 am5:30 pm6:10 pm7:55 pm8:40 pm
Saugerties11:10 am5:45 pm6:25 pm8:10 pm8:55 pm

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page