Bus Tickets from Iowa City, IA to Chicago, IL

Bus Schedules: Timetables

Switch origin and destination Switch origin and destination
Switch origin and destinationSwitch origin and destination
Search

View Timetable by

  • Depart
    from Iowa City
  • Arrives
    in Chicago
  • Frequency
  • Carrier
  • Price as low as
  •  
  • 1:10 am
  • 5:35 am
  • Daily
  • BTW
  • $50
  • Book Now
  • Details
    1:10 am
    Burlington Trailways Sta
    170 E Court St
    Iowa City, IA 52240
    5:35 am
    Chicago Bus Station
    630 W Harrison St
    Chicago, IL 60607
    × Close Trip Details
    BTW 1202
    4h 25m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 10:50 am
  • 3:15 pm
  • Daily
  • BTW
  • $50
  • Book Now
  • Details
    10:50 am
    Burlington Trailways Sta
    170 E Court St
    Iowa City, IA 52240
    3:15 pm
    Chicago Bus Station
    630 W Harrison St
    Chicago, IL 60607
    × Close Trip Details
    BTW 1208
    4h 25m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 4:00 pm
  • 8:30 pm
  • Daily
  • BTW
  • $50
  • Book Now
  • Details
    4:00 pm
    Burlington Trailways Sta
    170 E Court St
    Iowa City, IA 52240
    8:30 pm
    Chicago Bus Station
    630 W Harrison St
    Chicago, IL 60607
    × Close Trip Details
    BTW 1492
    4h 30m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Timetable

From Iowa City, IA to Chicago, IL

Any Questions? Call us 800-858-8555

Disclaimer: All companies in the Trailways network are privately owned or independently operated. The Trailways headquarters office does not own or operate the companies or the vehicles in the network but does help facilitate bus charter operations and ticketing operations.