Bus Tickets from New York, NY to New Paltz, NY

Bus Schedules: Timetables

Switch origin and destination Switch origin and destination
Switch origin and destinationSwitch origin and destination
Search

View Timetable by

  • Depart
    from New York
  • Arrives
    in New Paltz
  • Frequency
  • Carrier
  • Price as low as
  •  
  • 8:30 am
  • 10:05 am
  • SunMonWedThuFriSat
  • ADT
  • $21.75
  • Book Now
  • Details
    8:30 am
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    10:05 am
    Trailways Bus Term
    139 Main St
    New Paltz, NY 12561
    × Close Trip Details
    ADT 104
    1h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 9:15 am
  • 10:50 am
  • SunMonFriSat
  • PHK
  • $21.75
  • Book Now
  • Details
    9:15 am
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    10:50 am
    Trailways Bus Term
    139 Main St
    New Paltz, NY 12561
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 702
    1h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 11:30 am
  • 1:05 pm
  • SunMonWedThuFriSat
  • PHK
  • $21.75
  • Book Now
  • Details
    11:30 am
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    1:05 pm
    Trailways Bus Term
    139 Main St
    New Paltz, NY 12561
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 740
    1h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 12:30 pm
  • 2:05 pm
  • SunMonWedThuFriSat
  • PHK
  • $21.75
  • Book Now
  • Details
    12:30 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    2:05 pm
    Trailways Bus Term
    139 Main St
    New Paltz, NY 12561
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 704
    1h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 3:00 pm
  • 4:35 pm
  • SunMonWedThuFriSat
  • PHK
  • $21.75
  • Book Now
  • Details
    3:00 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    4:35 pm
    Trailways Bus Term
    139 Main St
    New Paltz, NY 12561
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 752
    1h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 3:30 pm
  • 5:05 pm
  • SunMonWedThuFriSat
  • PHK
  • $21.75
  • Book Now
  • Details
    3:30 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    5:05 pm
    Trailways Bus Term
    139 Main St
    New Paltz, NY 12561
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 706
    1h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 5:00 pm
  • 6:35 pm
  • SunMonWedThuFriSat
  • PHK
  • $21.75
  • Book Now
  • Details
    5:00 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    6:35 pm
    Trailways Bus Term
    139 Main St
    New Paltz, NY 12561
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 708
    1h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 6:00 pm
  • 7:35 pm
  • SunMonWedThuFriSat
  • PHK
  • $21.75
  • Book Now
  • Details
    6:00 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    7:35 pm
    Trailways Bus Term
    139 Main St
    New Paltz, NY 12561
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 710
    1h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 8:00 pm
  • 9:40 pm
  • Daily
  • ADP
  • $34
  • Book Now
  • Details
    8:00 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    9:40 pm
    Trailways Bus Term
    139 Main St
    New Paltz, NY 12561
    × Close Trip Details
    ADP 290
    1h 40m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Timetable

From New York, NY to New Paltz, NY

Any Questions? Call us 800-858-8555

Disclaimer: All companies in the Trailways network are privately owned or independently operated. The Trailways headquarters office does not own or operate the companies or the vehicles in the network but does help facilitate bus charter operations and ticketing operations.