Bus Tickets from New York, NY to Syracuse, NY

Bus Schedules: Timetables

Switch origin and destination Switch origin and destination
Switch origin and destinationSwitch origin and destination
Search

View Timetable by

  • Depart
    from New York
  • Arrives
    in Syracuse
  • Frequency
  • Carrier
  • Price as low as
  •  
  • 1:25 am
  • 6:30 am
  • SunWed
  • GLI
  • $54
  • Book Now
  • Details
    1:25 am
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    6:30 am
    Syracuse Bus Station
    1 Walsh Circle Ste 30
    Syracuse, NY 13208
    × Close Trip Details
    GLI 252
    5h 5m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 8:10 am
  • 12:40 pm
  • Sun
  • GLI
  • $52
  • Book Now
  • Details
    8:10 am
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    12:40 pm
    Syracuse Bus Station
    1 Walsh Circle Ste 30
    Syracuse, NY 13208
    × Close Trip Details
    GLI 258
    4h 30m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 9:30 am
  • 2:05 pm
  • Sun
  • NYP
  • $51
  • Book Now
  • Details
    9:30 am
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    2:05 pm
    Syracuse Bus Station
    1 Walsh Circle Ste 30
    Syracuse, NY 13208
    × Close Trip Details
    NYP 354
    4h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 10:30 am
  • 3:35 pm
  • SunMonSat
  • GLI
  • $55
  • Book Now
  • Details
    10:30 am
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    3:35 pm
    Syracuse Bus Station
    1 Walsh Circle Ste 30
    Syracuse, NY 13208
    × Close Trip Details
    GLI 250
    5h 5m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 2:20 pm
  • 7:45 pm
  • Sun
  • GLI
  • $56
  • Book Now
  • Details
    2:20 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    7:45 pm
    Syracuse Bus Station
    1 Walsh Circle Ste 30
    Syracuse, NY 13208
    × Close Trip Details
    GLI 206
    5h 25m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 4:00 pm
  • 10:10 pm
  • SunThu
  • ADP
  • $56
  • Book Now
  • Details
    4:00 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    10:10 pm
    Syracuse Bus Station
    1 Walsh Circle Ste 30
    Syracuse, NY 13208
    × Close Trip Details
    ADP 4010
    6h 10m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 5:30 pm
  • 10:30 pm
  • SunMonSat
  • NYP
  • $54
  • Book Now
  • Details
    5:30 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    10:30 pm
    Syracuse Bus Station
    1 Walsh Circle Ste 30
    Syracuse, NY 13208
    × Close Trip Details
    NYP 324
    5h 0m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 6:30 pm
  • 11:05 pm
  • Sun
  • GLI
  • $52
  • Book Now
  • Details
    6:30 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    11:05 pm
    Syracuse Bus Station
    1 Walsh Circle Ste 30
    Syracuse, NY 13208
    × Close Trip Details
    GLI 344
    4h 35m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Timetable

From New York, NY to Syracuse, NY

Any Questions? Call us 800-858-8555

Disclaimer: All companies in the Trailways network are privately owned or independently operated. The Trailways headquarters office does not own or operate the companies or the vehicles in the network but does help facilitate bus charter operations and ticketing operations.