Visit the Coronavirus Information Center View Coronavirus Information here

Skip to main content

Explore Woodstock, NY to New York, NY Bus Schedules

TIMETABLES

Switch origin and destination Switch origin and destination
Switch origin and destinationSwitch origin and destination
Search

View Timetable by

  • Depart
    from Woodstock
  • Arrives
    in New York
  • Frequency
  • Carrier
  • Price as low as
  •  
  • 10:12 am
  • 12:55 pm
  • MonTueWedThuFriSat
  • PHK
  • $30.25
  • Book Now
  • Details
    10:12 am
    H Houst & Son Hardware
    4 Mill Hill Rd
    Woodstock, NY 12498
    12:55 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 775
    2h 43m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 11:42 am
  • 2:40 pm
  • Daily
  • PHK
  • $30.25
  • Book Now
  • Details
    11:42 am
    H Houst & Son Hardware
    4 Mill Hill Rd
    Woodstock, NY 12498
    2:40 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 707
    2h 58m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 7:47 pm
  • 10:40 pm
  • Tue
  • PHK
  • $41
  • Book Now
  • Details
    7:47 pm
    H Houst & Son Hardware
    4 Mill Hill Rd
    Woodstock, NY 12498
    10:40 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    × Close Trip Details
    PHK 751
    2h 53m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Timetable

From Woodstock, NY to New York, NY

Any Questions? Call us 800-858-8555

Disclaimer: All companies in the Trailways network are privately owned or independently operated. The Trailways headquarters office does not own or operate the companies or the vehicles in the network but does help facilitate bus charter operations and ticketing operations.