Bus Tickets from New York, NY to Wilkes Barre, PA

Bus Schedules: Timetables

Switch origin and destination Switch origin and destination
Switch origin and destinationSwitch origin and destination
Search

View Timetable by

  • Depart
    from New York
  • Arrives
    in Wilkes Barre
  • Frequency
  • Carrier
  • Price as low as
  •  
  • 6:15 am
  • 11:45 am
  • Sun
  • NYP
  • $90
  • Book Now
  • Details
    6:15 am
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    11:45 am
    Wilkes Barre Bus Station
    4700 S Washington St
    Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
    × Close Trip Details
    NYP 246
    5h 30m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 8:30 am
  • 11:45 am
  • Daily
  • FMT
  • $57
  • Book Now
  • Details
    8:30 am
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    11:45 am
    Wilkes Barre Bus Station
    4700 S Washington St
    Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
    × Close Trip Details
    FMT 102
    3h 15m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 1:45 pm
  • 4:50 pm
  • Daily
  • FMT
  • $57
  • Book Now
  • Details
    1:45 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    4:50 pm
    Wilkes Barre Bus Station
    4700 S Washington St
    Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
    × Close Trip Details
    FMT 110
    3h 5m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 2:20 pm
  • 6:15 pm
  • Sun
  • GLI
  • $79
  • Book Now
  • Details
    2:20 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    6:15 pm
    Wilkes Barre Bus Station
    4700 S Washington St
    Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
    × Close Trip Details
    GLI 206
    3h 55m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 5:20 pm
  • 8:30 pm
  • SunSat
  • FMT
  • $57
  • Book Now
  • Details
    5:20 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    8:30 pm
    Wilkes Barre Bus Station
    4700 S Washington St
    Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
    × Close Trip Details
    FMT 126
    3h 10m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 8:30 pm
  • 11:30 pm
  • Sun
  • FMT
  • $57
  • Book Now
  • Details
    8:30 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    11:30 pm
    Wilkes Barre Bus Station
    4700 S Washington St
    Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
    × Close Trip Details
    FMT 326
    3h 0m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

  • 11:30 pm
  • 2:30 am
  • SunMonTueWedThuFri
  • FMT
  • $57
  • Book Now
  • Details
    11:30 pm
    Port Authority
    625 8th Ave
    New York, NY 10018
    2:30 am
    Wilkes Barre Bus Station
    4700 S Washington St
    Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
    × Close Trip Details
    FMT 132
    3h 0m

    Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Timetable

From New York, NY to Wilkes Barre, PA

Any Questions? Call us 800-858-8555

Disclaimer: All companies in the Trailways network are privately owned or independently operated. The Trailways headquarters office does not own or operate the companies or the vehicles in the network but does help facilitate bus charter operations and ticketing operations.